English Teachers' Association of Georgia
We would like to invite you to a free ETAG webinar N1 with presenters, Neli Kukhaleishvili, Nino Kvantaliani, Nino Kukhaleishvili, Nino Khvichia, Pikria Dolidze and Nana Msakhuradze, taking place on Saturday 9th January 2021 at 12.00 pm.
The aim of the workshop is to demonstrate the use of digital tools to practice different skills and subskills designed at INT English
Language and Training Centre. The Approach used is PPP (Presentation, Practice, Production). The workshop will be entirely practical followed by a short reflection.
12:00 PM
PhD. Rusudan Tkemaladze Head of Foreign Languages Group at NAEC, ETAG Cofounder, ETAG Director, Lecturer at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Neli Kukhaleishvili ETAG Batumi Head and ETAG t rainer, Head of Academic Development and Training at INT English Language and Training Centre